Logo

Past Mayor of Laur

(Served upon its creation as municipality of Laur from 1917 to present)
NAME OF MUNICIPAL MAYOR FROM TO
Don Pedro Panginen January 01, 1917 October 15, 1919
Don Nemesio Peralta October 16, 1919 October 15, 1922
Don Teodoro Manglicmot October 16, 1922 October 15, 1925
Don Timoteo de Guzman October 16, 1925 October 15, 1928
Don Pedro Aquino October 16, 1928 October 15, 1931
Don Florentino Pascua October 16, 1931 October 15, 1934
Don Timoteo de Guzman October 16, 1934 December 31, 1937
Hon. Tomas Arenas January 01, 1938 November 19, 1940
Hon. Ladislao Aquino November 20, 1940 December 31, 1940
Hon. Felix Petines January 01, 1941 December 28, 1941
Hon. Jose Villavisa January 01, 1946 December 31, 1951
Hon. Jorge M. Padilla January 01, 1952 December 31, 1955
Hon. Manuel T. Mesina January 01, 1956 December 31, 1963
Hon. Gabriel C. Daus January 01, 1964 December 31, 1971
Hon. Nicolas M. Abad January 01, 1972 December 12, 1979
Hon. Gabriel C. Daus December 13, 1979 February 25, 1986
Hon. Antonio P. Tolentino May 01, 1986 June 30, 1998
Hon. Blas A. Canlas July 01, 1998 June 30, 2007
Hon. Alvaro G. Daus July 1, 2007 Present